KVKK , Privacy and Security Policy

All services provided in our store and Seba Office Boulevard Ayazağa mah. Mimar Sinan Sok. No:21 D Blok Kat:4D:29 , 34396 Sarıyer / İstanbul registered at Virtual Communication Technology Products Marketing and Foreign Tic Ltd Şti belongs to our company and is operated by our company.

Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. How and in what way the collected personal data is collected, how and how this data is protected is stated below.

Membership or Our storeby filling in various forms and questionnaires, some personal information of the members (name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail address) such as postal addresses) It is collected by our Store due to the nature of the business.

Our company may send campaign information, information about new products, promotional offers to its customers and members in certain periods. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, then this selection can be changed in the account information section after logging in as a member, or they can make a notification with the link in the information message they receive.

Personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members, during the approval process via or via e-mail, will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope determined by the "User Agreement" we have made with our Members.

Our company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify system-related problems and quickly resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or by the people it cooperates with, even outside the purposes and scope determined by the Membership Agreement. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our Company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through Our Store; It can be used by our company and its collaborators in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without disclosing the identity of our members, even outside the scope and purposes determined by the "Membership Agreement".

Our company, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to regard it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, access or unauthorized use of all or any part of confidential information in the public domain or third party undertakes to take all necessary measures and to show due diligence to prevent disclosure to a person.

CREDIT CARD SECURITY

Our company prioritizes the security of credit card holders who shop at our shopping sites. Your credit card information is not stored in our system in any way.

When you enter the process, there are two things you need to pay attention to to understand that you are on a secure site. One of them is a key or lock icon on the bottom line of your browser. This shows that you are on a secure website and all your information is protected by being encrypted.This information is only used depending on the sales process and in the direction of the instruction you give. The information about the credit card used during shopping is encrypted with 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol and sent to the relevant bank for querying, regardless of our shopping sites. If the card availability is approved can be sustained for shopping. Since no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by us, third parties are prevented from obtaining this information under any circumstances.

The reliability of payment/invoice/delivery address information of orders placed online by credit card is audited by our company against Credit Card Fraud. Therefore, the accuracy of financial and address/telephone information must first be confirmed in order for customers who order from our shopping sites for the first time to arrive at the procurement and delivery stage. In order to control this information, if necessary, the customer who has the credit card or the relevant bank is contacted.

Only you can access and change all the information you provide while becoming a member. If you protect your member login information securely, it is not possible for others to access and change information about you. For this purpose, action is taken within the 128-bit SSL security area during the membership process. This system is an international encryption standard that cannot be broken.

Internet shopping sites that have an information line or customer service service, and open address and telephone information are preferred more nowadays. In this way, you can get detailed information about all the issues that come to your mind, and you can get better information about the reliability of the company that provides online shopping services.

Note:We recommend paying attention to the full address and telephone number of the company on internet shopping sites. If you are going to shop, make a note of all the phone / address information of the store where you bought the product before you do your shopping. Confirm by phone before shopping if you do not trust. All information about our company and the location of the company are indicated on all our online shopping sites of our company.

MAIL ORDER CREDIT CARD INFORMATION SECURITY

Your identity and credit card information that you send to us via credit card mail-order method will be kept by our company according to the principle of confidentiality. This information is kept for 60 days against possible credit card withdrawal objections with the bank and then destroyed. If any amount is withdrawn from your card, other than the mail-order form approved by you, which you will send us in return for the price of the products you ordered, you can naturally object to the bank and it does not pose a risk since you can prevent the payment of this amount.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND APPLICATIONS

Our store may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links.Ads published on our company's siteare distributed to our users through our advertising business partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this agreement are only for the use of our Store and do not cover third party websites.

EXCEPTIONAL CIRCUMSTANCES

In the limited cases stated below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties, except for the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". These cases are limited;

  1. Law, Decree-Law, Regulation etc. to comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules enacted by the competent legal authority;

  2. In order to fulfill the requirements of the "Membership Agreement" and other agreements concluded by our Store with the users and to put them into practice;

  3. Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the authorized administrative and judicial authority;

  4. In cases where it is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users.

EMAIL SECURITY

Never write down your credit card number or passwords in the e-mails you send to our Store's Customer Service regarding any of your orders. Information contained in e-mails can be viewed by third parties. Our company cannot guarantee the security of the information transferred from your e-mails under any circumstances.

SCANNER COOKIES

Our company can obtain information about the users visiting our store and the use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing the status and preferences about the site.

The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people visit the site, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the site and how long they stay on the site, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. It is possible. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Our company can change the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by posting it on the site or sending an e-mail to users or publishing it on its site. If the provisions of the Privacy Policy are changed, they become effective on the date of publication.

For all your questions and suggestions about our privacy policy, you can send an email to info@sanalbt.com . You can reach our company's contact information below.

NAME/TITLE: Virtual Communication Technology Products Marketing and Foreign Tic Ltd Sti

ADDRESS: Seba Office Boulevard Ayazağa mah. Mimar Sinan Sok. No:21 D Block Floor:4D:29 , 34396 Sariyer / Istanbul

EMAIL: info@sanalbt.com

TEL: +90 (850) 460 14 14

 

KVKK Information Text

Virtual Communication Technology Products Marketing and Foreign Tic Ltd Sti Processing of Personal Data Clarification Text

As Sanatal İletişim Teknoloji Ürünleri Pazarlama ve Dış Tic Ltd Şti ("Company"), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data.With this awareness, as the Company, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company, including those who benefit from our products and SERVICES, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("KVKK Law"). As "Data Controller" as defined in the KVKK Law, we process your personal data as explained below and within the limits ordered by the legislation.

1. Collection, Processing and Purposes of Personal Data

Although your personal data may vary depending on the service provided by our Company and the commercial activities of our Company; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, through automatic or non-automatic methods, through our Company's units and offices, Group Companies, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. As long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies, your personal data can be processed by creating and updating. In addition, your personal data may be processed when you use our call centers or website to use the services of our Company or Group Companies, when you visit our Company or our website, and when you attend trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our Company. Your collected personal data, our business units to carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies, to customize the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and to recommend them to you, Our Company, our Group Companies and our Company Ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons in business relationship (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and supervision of the locations of the Company, Group Companies customer evaluation/complaint management processes, reputation research processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs etc.), in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK Law for the purposes of determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies. It will be processed within the specified personal data processing conditions and purposes.

2. To Whom The Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purpose?

Your personal data collected; Our business units carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies, customize the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and recommend them to you, Ensuring the legal and commercial security of persons (administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and supervision of the Company's locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employee) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs etc.) to our business partners, suppliers, Group Companies, Company officials, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, personal information specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK Law, for the purposes of determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our Company's human resources policies. can be transferred within the framework of data processing conditions and purposes.

3. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Your personal data is collected in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the products and services we offer by the Company within the legal framework determined in line with the above-mentioned purposes, and in this context, for our Company to fully and accurately fulfill its contractual and legal responsibilities. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK Law.

4. Rights of the Personal Data Owner Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVKK Law

If you, as personal data owners, submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company through the methods set out below in this Clarification Text, our Company will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, personal data owners; a) Learning whether personal data is processed, b) Requesting information if personal data has been processed, c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, ç) Knowing the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data is transferred, d) Personal data Requesting correction of the data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of the data and requesting the notification of the transaction to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, requesting the destruction of the process and notifying the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, f) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, g) unlawful processing of your personal data, In the event that you suffer damage due to its processing, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage. Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK Law, you may submit your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights to our Company in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, you must submit your application to our Company in writing in accordance with the KVKK Law. In this context, the channels and procedures through which you will submit your application in writing to our Company within the scope of Article 11 of the KVK Law are explained below. Your request, including the necessary information to identify you in order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, and your explanations regarding your right that you request to exercise from the rights specified in Article 11 of the KVKK Law; By filling out the form at https://ritzyteknikservis.com, you can send a signed copy of the form to Hobyar Mah. Mimar Kemalettin Cad. Ersoy Han.You can personally send documents identifying your identity to Kat 5/501 Sirkeci / Istanbul address, forward them via a notary public, send them to our e-mail address with e-signature or send them by other methods specified in the KVKK Law. Expenses our company will incur when fulfilling your requests regarding the use of your rights, Virtual Iletisim Teknoloji Ürünleri Pazarlama ve Dış Tic Ltd Sti. Our rights to request according to the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13, titled Application to Data Controller, are reserved.

 

.
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December
Stocks are running low. There is a maximum of [max] products.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Continue Shopping

Add another note Edit Order Note
Add Gift Certificate

Add Gift Certificate

The campaign code will be applied at the payment step.

English

Choose Language